Ветеран |
[…] Sec. 305. Building capacity of foreign governments with respect to food safety.
Sec. 306. Inspection of foreign food facilities.
Sec. 307. Accreditation of third-party auditors.
Sec. 308. Foreign offices of the Food and Drug Administration.
Sec. 309. Smuggled food.
TITLE IV—Miscellaneous provisions
Sec. 401. Funding for food safety.
Sec. 402. Employee protections.
Sec. 403. Jurisdiction; authorities.
Sec. 404. Compliance with international agreements.
Sec. 405. Determination of budgetary effects. I
Improving capacity to prevent food safety problems 101.
Inspections of records (a)
In general
Section 414(a) (21 U.S.C. 350c(a)) is amended— (1)
by striking the heading and all that follows through "of food is" and inserting the following: “Records inspection.— (1)
Adulterated food
If the Secretary has a reasonable belief that an article of food, and any other article of food that the Secretary reasonably believes is likely to be affected in a similar manner, is
; (2)
by inserting ", and to any other article of food that the Secretary reasonably believes is likely to be affected in a similar manner," after "relating to such article"; (3)
by striking the last sentence; and (4)
by inserting at the end the following: (2)
Use of or exposure to food of concern